MURDOCK, Justice.
[…] 1081619—MOTION TO DISMISS DENIED; REVERSED AND REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.
1081712—PETITION GRANTED IN PART AND DENIED IN PART; WRIT ISSUED.
COBB, C.J., and WOODALL, STUART, PARKER, and SHAW, JJ., concur.
LYONS and BOLIN, JJ., concur specially.
LYONS, Justice (concurring specially).
I concur fully in the main opinion. I write specially concerning the construction of § 19-3B-203, Ala.Code 1975, which provides:
Subsection (a) refers to the exclusive jurisdiction of the circuit courts over proceedings "brought by a trustee or beneficiary concerning the administration of a trust," subject to an exception found in subsection (b).